download: schedule
(pdf), schedule in
chronological order (pdf)
World Computer Chess
Championship 2003
November 22nd –
30th, 2003 // Location: Dom im Berg
Friday November 21
|
|
|
10.00-18.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Arrival participants, testrun
|
Saturday November 22
|
|
|
14.00-15.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Players meeting
|
15.00-15.30
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Opening Ceremonie
|
16.00-21.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 1
|
Sunday November 23
|
|
|
10.00-15.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 2
|
16.00-21.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 3
|
Monday November 24
|
|
|
16.00-21.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 4
|
Tuesday November 25
|
|
|
16.00-21.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 5
|
Wednesday November 26
|
|
|
10.00-15.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 6
|
16.00-21.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 7
|
Thursday November 27
|
|
|
16.00-21.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 8
|
Friday November 28
|
|
|
10.00-15.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 9
|
Saturday November 29
|
|
|
10.00-15.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 10
|
16.00-21.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Round 11
|
Sunday November 30
|
|
|
10.00-13.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Blitztournament
|
13.00-14.00
|
Dom im Berg
|
WCCC
|
Prize ceremony and closure
|
Styrian Open – Chess
Championship
November 22nd –
27th, 2003 // Location: Palais Attems
Saturday November 22
|
|
|
10.00-15.00
|
Palais Attems
|
SOCC
|
Round 1
|
17.00-22.00
|
Palais Attems
|
SOCC
|
Round 2
|
Sunday November 23
|
|
|
17.00-22.00
|
Palais Attems
|
SOCC
|
Round 3
|
Monday November 24
|
|
|
17.00-22.00
|
Palais Attems
|
SOCC
|
Round 4
|
Tuesday November 25
|
|
|
17.00-22.00
|
Palais Attems
|
SOCC
|
Round 5
|
Wednesday November 26
|
|
|
17.00-22.00
|
Palais Attems
|
SOCC
|
Round 6
|
Thursday November 27
|
|
|
17.00-22.00
|
Palais Attems
|
SOCC
|
Round 7
|
1.
European Union Youth Championship
November 23rd –
29th, 2003 // Location: Palais Attems
Sunday November 23
|
|
|
08.30-09.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Opening ceremony
|
09.00-13.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Round 1
|
Monday November 24
|
|
|
09.00-13.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Round 2
|
Tuesday November 25
|
|
|
09.00-13.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Round 3
|
Wednesday November 26
|
|
|
09.00-13.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Round 4
|
Thursday November 27
|
|
|
09.00-13.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Round 5
|
Friday November 28
|
|
|
09.00-13.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Round 6
|
Saturday November 29
|
|
|
09.00-13.00
|
Palais Attems
|
EUYC
|
Round 7
|
Computer
Olympiade
November 23rd –
27th, 2003 // Location: Casino Graz (Casineum)
Sunday November 23
|
|
|
10.00-21.00
|
Casineum
|
COLY
|
Computer Olympiad
|
Monday November 24
|
|
|
16.00-21.00
|
Casineum
|
COLY
|
Computer Olympiad
|
Tuesday November 25
|
|
|
14.00-21.00
|
Casineum
|
COLY
|
Computer Olympiad
|
Wednesday November 26
|
|
|
12.00-21.00
|
Casineum
|
COLY
|
Computer Olympiad
|
Thursday November 27
|
|
|
12.00-15.00
|
Casineum
|
COLY
|
Computer Olympiad
|
Advances in Computer Games
Conference
November 24th –
27th, 2003 // Location: Dom im Berg
Monday November 24
|
|
|
08.30-11.30
|
Dom im Berg
|
ACGC
|
Workshop
|
Tuesday November 25
|
|
|
08.30-13.30
|
Dom im Berg
|
ACGC
|
Workshop
|
Wednesday November 26
|
|
|
free
|
|
|
|
Thursday November 27
|
|
|
08.30-11.30
|
Dom im Berg
|
ACGC
|
Workshop
|
Austrian Team
Championship (Bundesliga)
November 28th –
30th, 2003 // Location: Hotel Novapark
Friday November 28
|
|
|
17.00-24.00
|
Novapark
|
ATCH
|
Round 1
|
Saturday November 29
|
|
|
14.00-21.00
|
Novapark
|
ATCH
|
Round 2
|
Sunday November 30
|
|
|
10.00-17.00
|
Novapark
|
ATCH
|
Round 3
|
|